440 Timberview Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Timberview Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $243,593, approximately $192 per square foot. 440 Timberview Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Cannon Paul and Cannon Hollie A
Bought by
Cannon Hollie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,739
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Jones Lisette S Fka Lisette J Sarabia
Bought by
Cannon Hollie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Lite Michael M
Bought by
Sarabia Lisette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Hollie | -- | Ideal Title | |
| Cannon Hollie A | $107,500 | -- | |
| Sarabia Lisette J | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Hollie | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $5,980 | $2,000 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $865 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $930 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $907 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $908 | $5,830 | $1,150 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $838 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $839 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $884 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $885 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $847 | $126,740 | $20,000 | $106,740 |
| 2015 | $849 | $126,740 | $20,000 | $106,740 |
| 2014 | $758 | $118,112 | $24,315 | $93,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map