440 Underhill Dr Napa, CA 94558
Coventry Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,364 - $862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Underhill Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $806,591, approximately $456 per square foot. 440 Underhill Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Ignacio and Regalado Carlos
Bought by
Moreno Ignacio and Regalado Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Ignacio P and Regalado Carlos A
Bought by
Moreno Ignacio P and Regalado Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Perry Gerald W and Perry Barbara L
Bought by
Moreno Ignacio P and Regalado Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,448
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Perry Gerald W and Perry Barbara L
Bought by
Perry Gerald W and Perry Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ignacio | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Moreno Ignacio P | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Moreno Ignacio P | $185,000 | Napa Land Title Co | |
| Perry Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Ignacio P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Ignacio P | $179,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $310,709 | $151,153 | $159,556 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $304,618 | $148,190 | $156,428 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $298,646 | $145,285 | $153,361 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $292,791 | $142,437 | $150,354 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $287,051 | $139,645 | $147,406 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $284,109 | $138,214 | $145,895 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $278,539 | $135,504 | $143,035 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $273,079 | $132,848 | $140,231 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $267,726 | $130,244 | $137,482 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $262,478 | $127,691 | $134,787 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $258,536 | $125,773 | $132,763 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $253,473 | $123,310 | $130,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map