440 Waller Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Waller Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $340,261, approximately $272 per square foot. 440 Waller Rd is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Craft Leslie Jill
Bought by
Craft Kayla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,902
Outstanding Balance
$206,205
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Broad Arrow Properties Llc
Bought by
Craft Leslie Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Waller Dennis Lamar
Bought by
Broad Arrow Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Waller Mary Francis
Bought by
Waller Dennis Lamar Jr Joe M and Waller Dennis Lamar Jr Mar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Waller D L
Bought by
Waller Mary Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Kayla D | $280,000 | -- | |
| Craft Leslie Jill | $225,000 | -- | |
| Broad Arrow Properties Llc | $268,529 | -- | |
| Waller Dennis Lamar Jr Joe M | -- | -- | |
| Waller Mary Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craft Kayla D | $234,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $170,371 | $139,163 | $31,208 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $103,145 | $80,437 | $22,708 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $103,145 | $80,437 | $22,708 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $99,230 | $77,056 | $22,174 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $96,176 | $77,056 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $99,600 | $80,756 | $18,844 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $94,759 | $77,056 | $17,703 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $96,702 | $78,134 | $18,568 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $96,632 | $78,134 | $18,498 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $94,770 | $78,134 | $16,636 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,891 | $64,690 | $201 |
Source: Public Records
Map