641 Waller Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $234,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Waller Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $223,054, approximately $91 per square foot. 641 Waller Rd is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Malsch Gerald D
Bought by
Cleveland Robert J and Cleveland Kelly W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Cleveland William Hansford
Bought by
Malsch Gerald D and Malsch Myrle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Cleveland William Hansford
Bought by
Cleveland William Hansford Sr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1990
Bought by
Cleveland Cora Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Robert J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Malsch Gerald D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cleveland William Hansford Sr | -- | -- | |
| Cleveland Cora Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $81,173 | $2,978 | $78,195 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $59,601 | $2,978 | $56,623 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $59,601 | $2,978 | $56,623 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $57,077 | $2,484 | $54,593 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $51,146 | $2,484 | $48,662 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $51,214 | $2,484 | $48,730 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $47,849 | $2,484 | $45,365 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $49,249 | $2,484 | $46,765 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $49,017 | $2,484 | $46,533 |
| 2016 | $995 | $45,068 | $2,484 | $42,584 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,405 | $2,145 | $43,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,405 | $2,145 | $43,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,405 | $2,144 | $43,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map