Estimated Value: $205,552 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Applegate Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $212,388, approximately $172 per square foot. 4400 Applegate Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Keeley Jamie J and Keeley Jason D
Bought by
Witherspoon Curtis J and Witherspoon Curtis Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,503
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Watts Brian A and Watts Lori
Bought by
Witherspoon Curtis and Mccracken Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
High Strive Const Lp
Bought by
Watts Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,777
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witherspoon Curtis J | -- | First American Title | |
| Witherspoon Curtis | $117,000 | Lawyer Title Of Oklahoma Cit | |
| Watts Brian A | $110,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witherspoon Curtis J | $94,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Witherspoon Curtis | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Brian A | $112,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $17,002 | $3,009 | $13,993 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $16,506 | $2,992 | $13,514 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $16,026 | $2,978 | $13,048 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $15,559 | $3,307 | $12,252 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $15,106 | $3,379 | $11,727 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $14,666 | $2,110 | $12,556 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $14,239 | $2,064 | $12,175 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $13,825 | $1,980 | $11,845 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $13,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $13,574 | $1,944 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $13,179 | $1,951 | $11,228 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $12,795 | $1,980 | $10,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map