4400 Greendell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $391,727
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Greendell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $371,682, approximately $188 per square foot. 4400 Greendell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Hampton Roads Housing Assistants Inc
Bought by
Cofield Rogers Levern and Townsend Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,897
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Hampton Roads Hsng Assistants
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,940
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Bell Beverly L
Bought by
Bell Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofield Rogers Levern | $364,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Hampton Roads Hsng Assistants | $260,000 | First Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $266,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cofield Rogers Levern | $357,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Roads Hsng Assistants | $306,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $359,200 | $145,000 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $302,200 | $145,000 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $285,700 | $135,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $268,600 | $120,000 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $225,200 | $90,000 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $217,600 | $80,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $213,900 | $75,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $204,800 | $75,000 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $192,300 | $65,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map