4400 Nine Mile Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,202
Studio
--
Bath
4,627
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Nine Mile Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $586,202, approximately $126 per square foot. 4400 Nine Mile Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Laburnum P4 Llc
Bought by
Nine Mile Htlk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,459
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$207,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Newsome Trustee In Liquidation Anthony P
Bought by
Laburnum P4 Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nine Mile Htlk Llc | $510,000 | First American Title | |
| Laburnum P4 Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi | $379,500 | Stewart Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nine Mile Htlk Llc | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $367,600 | $114,100 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $329,300 | $114,100 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $329,300 | $114,100 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $305,100 | $114,100 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $276,100 | $114,100 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $276,100 | $114,100 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $273,500 | $114,100 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $266,400 | $114,100 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $227,200 | $107,600 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $213,900 | $107,600 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $213,000 | $107,600 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $209,200 | $107,600 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map