4400 Pine St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $123,752 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Pine St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $143,188, approximately $71 per square foot. 4400 Pine St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Nathan Simmons Jr
Bought by
Harris Trenlon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Trenlon D | -- | Island Winds Title | |
| Harris Trenlon D | -- | Island Winds Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $9,265 | $1,027 | $8,238 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $8,392 | $993 | $7,399 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $8,392 | $993 | $7,399 |
| 2022 | $883 | $7,174 | $502 | $6,672 |
| 2021 | $884 | $7,214 | $502 | $6,712 |
| 2020 | $918 | $7,392 | $577 | $6,815 |
| 2019 | $915 | $7,392 | $577 | $6,815 |
| 2018 | $915 | $7,392 | $577 | $6,815 |
| 2017 | $916 | $7,426 | $577 | $6,849 |
| 2016 | $231 | $7,426 | $577 | $6,849 |
| 2015 | $227 | $72,900 | $5,770 | $67,130 |
| 2014 | $174 | $5,615 | $577 | $5,038 |
| 2013 | $156 | $5,024 | $577 | $4,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map