4400 Tulip Tree Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $981,337 - $1,034,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Tulip Tree Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $1,009,084, approximately $357 per square foot. 4400 Tulip Tree Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Poplar Tree Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Cangiano Gennaro
Bought by
Arnold Rick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Outstanding Balance
$2,595
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$1,006,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Rick R | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Rick R | $186,800 | |
| Closed | Arnold Rick R | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,112 | $912,680 | $325,000 | $587,680 |
| 2024 | $10,112 | $872,870 | $305,000 | $567,870 |
| 2023 | $9,850 | $872,870 | $305,000 | $567,870 |
| 2022 | $8,766 | $766,570 | $285,000 | $481,570 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $667,990 | $255,000 | $412,990 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $658,080 | $255,000 | $403,080 |
| 2019 | $7,592 | $641,470 | $250,000 | $391,470 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $634,010 | $250,000 | $384,010 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $611,910 | $240,000 | $371,910 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $611,910 | $240,000 | $371,910 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $577,770 | $230,000 | $347,770 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $564,770 | $225,000 | $339,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map