NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4400 W Innovation Loop Marble Falls, TX 78654

Estimated Value: $768,010

Studio
-- Bath
7,440 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4400 W Innovation Loop, Marble Falls, TX 78654 and is currently estimated at $768,010, approximately $103 per square foot. 4400 W Innovation Loop is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Colt Elementary School, Marble Falls Middle School, and Marble Falls High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Shine Nancy Carol and Reile Nancy Carol
Bought by
Gfrh Llc
Current Estimated Value
$768,010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,881 $588,223 $91,890 $496,333
2024 $9,881 $546,873 $50,540 $496,333
2023 $9,881 $546,873 $50,540 $496,333
2022 $6,986 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2021 $7,642 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2020 $7,690 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2019 $7,918 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2018 $8,044 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2017 $8,100 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2016 $8,100 $347,019 $50,540 $296,479
2015 -- $356,382 $50,540 $305,842
2014 -- $350,543 $50,540 $300,003
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.