44007 Eaglebluff Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $788,224 - $931,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44007 Eaglebluff Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $846,556, approximately $318 per square foot. 44007 Eaglebluff Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Clark Mary Elizabeth and Clark Maryelizabeth
Bought by
Mccoskrie Duncan Bryan and Clark Maryelizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,616
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Mccoskrie Duncan
Bought by
Clark Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,956
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Temecula Creek Associates Lp
Bought by
Clark Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,956
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoskrie Duncan Bryan | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Clark Mary Elizabeth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clark Mary Elizabeth | $447,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoskrie Duncan Bryan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Mary Elizabeth | $357,956 | |
| Closed | Clark Mary Elizabeth | $89,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,433 | $623,753 | $153,317 | $470,436 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $599,534 | $147,366 | $452,168 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $587,779 | $144,477 | $443,302 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $576,255 | $141,645 | $434,610 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $521,674 | $128,544 | $393,130 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $506,480 | $124,800 | $381,680 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $487,000 | $120,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $466,000 | $115,000 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $6,646 | $457,000 | $112,000 | $345,000 |
| 2015 | $6,487 | $445,000 | $109,000 | $336,000 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $440,000 | $108,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map