4401 Doane St Fremont, CA 94538
Grimmer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,000 - $2,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Doane St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,823,728, approximately $951 per square foot. 4401 Doane St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harvey Green Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Sangalang Adrian
Bought by
Nguyen Diem T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,066
Outstanding Balance
$436,752
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,386,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Diem T
Bought by
Nguyen Diem T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Mehari Yonas and Mehari Michelle
Bought by
Nguyen Diem T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Bermudez Jose R and Bermudez Olivia M
Bought by
Mehari Yonas and Mehari Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diem T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Diem T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nguyen Diem T | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mehari Yonas | $539,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Diem T | $493,066 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Diem T | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Diem T | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehari Yonas | $431,200 | |
| Closed | Mehari Yonas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $759,104 | $224,833 | $541,271 |
| 2024 | $9,255 | $744,088 | $220,426 | $530,662 |
| 2023 | $9,005 | $736,365 | $216,105 | $520,260 |
| 2022 | $8,816 | $708,928 | $211,868 | $504,060 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $685,381 | $207,714 | $484,667 |
| 2020 | $8,503 | $685,285 | $205,585 | $479,700 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $671,854 | $201,556 | $470,298 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $658,685 | $197,605 | $461,080 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $645,774 | $193,732 | $452,042 |
| 2016 | $7,896 | $633,115 | $189,934 | $443,181 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $623,610 | $187,083 | $436,527 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $611,394 | $183,418 | $427,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map