4401 Fieldgreen Rd Unit A Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $551,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Fieldgreen Rd Unit A, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $503,282, approximately $262 per square foot. 4401 Fieldgreen Rd Unit A is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Allan Eugene and Allan Sharon
Bought by
Bright Sean R and Kight Sarah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,820
Outstanding Balance
$239,940
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Dahlke George H
Bought by
Allan Eugene and Allan Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Dahlke George H and Dahlke Barbara M
Bought by
Allan Eugene and Allan Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Sold by
Logos Constructi On Co
Bought by
Dahlke George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Sean R | $349,900 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc | |
| Allan Eugene | $323,500 | -- | |
| Allan Eugene | $323,500 | -- | |
| Allan Eugene | $323,500 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Allan Eugene | $323,500 | -- | |
| Allan Eugene | $323,500 | -- | |
| Dahlke George H | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Sean R | $338,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Allan Eugene | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allan Eugene | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,648 | $437,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $407,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $378,000 | $99,700 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $369,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $360,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $352,100 | $99,700 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $346,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $340,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map