4401 Glimmer Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Glimmer Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $512,449, approximately $337 per square foot. 4401 Glimmer Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Daiker Gregory J and Daiker Gregory J
Bought by
Daiker Gregory J and Gregory J Daiker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Daiker Jean K
Bought by
Daiker Jean K and Jean K Daiker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Andersen Jimmy J and Andersen Sherilyn
Bought by
Daiker Jean K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Andersen Jimmy J and Andersen Sheilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,622
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daiker Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Daiker Jean K | -- | -- | |
| Daiker Jean K | $260,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Andersen Jimmy J | $121,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daiker Jean K | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Jimmy J | $139,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $517,868 | $254,689 | $263,179 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $507,715 | $249,696 | $258,019 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $497,760 | $244,800 | $252,960 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $332,380 | $128,663 | $203,717 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $325,864 | $126,141 | $199,723 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $322,524 | $124,848 | $197,676 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $316,200 | $122,400 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $324,250 | $87,463 | $236,787 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $300,000 | $110,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $281,500 | $90,000 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $265,500 | $61,000 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $239,000 | $55,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map