4401 Hunt Rd Hillsborough, NC 27278
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $684,725
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Hunt Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278 and is currently estimated at $588,431, approximately $342 per square foot. 4401 Hunt Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Susan G
Bought by
Hunt John S and Hunt Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Hunt John S and Hunt Sheila L
Bought by
Walton Jonna Hunt and Walton Jeffrey Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Susan G
Bought by
Hunt John S and Hunt Sheila L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Hunt and Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt John S | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Jonna Hunt | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Jonna Hunt | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt John S | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt John S | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $568,891 | $299,791 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $318,582 | $118,482 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $318,582 | $118,482 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $318,582 | $118,482 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $318,582 | $118,482 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $290,720 | $106,220 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $202,794 | $18,294 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $202,794 | $18,294 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $255,495 | $89,382 | $166,113 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $255,495 | $89,382 | $166,113 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $255,495 | $89,382 | $166,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map