4401 Old Hanover Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $360,595 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Old Hanover Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $426,649, approximately $242 per square foot. 4401 Old Hanover Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1990
Sold by
Jollie Dominic C
Bought by
Jollie Gregory C and Jollie Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jollie Gregory C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $312,200 | $127,200 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $294,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $276,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $258,600 | $127,200 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $247,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $235,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $224,000 | $127,200 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $220,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map