4401 Peacock Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Peacock Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $389,577, approximately $301 per square foot. 4401 Peacock Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Burton Barbara
Bought by
Mintrup Michael and Humer Mintrup April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,275
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$243,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Burton Leslie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintrup Michael | $309,500 | Pntn | |
| Burton Leslie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mintrup Michael | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $38,000 | $11,783 | $26,217 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $30,000 | $9,922 | $20,078 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $30,000 | $9,922 | $20,078 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $30,000 | $9,922 | $20,078 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $18,266 | $6,511 | $11,755 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $18,266 | $6,511 | $11,755 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $20,524 | $6,511 | $14,013 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $24,820 | $5,581 | $19,239 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $24,820 | $5,581 | $19,239 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $24,820 | $5,581 | $19,239 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $18,343 | $4,961 | $13,382 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $20,860 | $4,961 | $15,899 |
| 2013 | $4,881 | $20,860 | $4,961 | $15,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map