4401 Snow Fire Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Snow Fire Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $486,450, approximately $206 per square foot. 4401 Snow Fire Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Delgado Cesar
Bought by
Delgado Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Delgado Sofia
Bought by
Delgado Cesar C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,042
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Bakersfield 100 L P
Bought by
Delgado Cesar C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,042
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Bakersfield Panorama Lp
Bought by
Bakersfield 100 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Cesar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Cesar C | -- | First American Title | |
| Delgado Cesar C | $235,500 | First American Title | |
| Bakersfield 100 Lp | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Cesar C | $231,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakersfield 100 Lp | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $289,992 | $61,567 | $228,425 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $284,307 | $60,360 | $223,947 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $278,733 | $59,177 | $219,556 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $273,268 | $58,017 | $215,251 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $267,911 | $56,880 | $211,031 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $265,165 | $56,297 | $208,868 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $265,165 | $56,297 | $208,868 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $254,870 | $54,112 | $200,758 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $249,873 | $53,051 | $196,822 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $244,974 | $52,011 | $192,963 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $241,295 | $51,230 | $190,065 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $236,569 | $50,227 | $186,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map