4402 E Turney Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,393 - $1,187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 E Turney Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $800,098, approximately $732 per square foot. 4402 E Turney Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Froelich Carter
Bought by
4402 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Froelich Bronwyn
Bought by
Froelich Carter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Knight Fern M
Bought by
Knight Fern M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4402 Llc | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Froelich Carter | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Knight Fern M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $25,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $24,216 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $44,820 | $8,960 | $35,860 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $28,980 | $5,790 | $23,190 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $20,200 | $4,040 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map