4402 Gray Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $509,721
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Gray Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $392,180. 4402 Gray Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Richard Dean T and Richard Laurie
Bought by
Gray Road Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $557,300 | $83,200 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $420,500 | $63,800 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $420,500 | $63,800 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $420,500 | $63,800 | $356,700 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $304,500 | $85,200 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $304,500 | $85,200 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $304,500 | $85,200 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $304,500 | $85,200 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $304,500 | $85,200 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $256,200 | $54,900 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $256,200 | $54,900 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $256,200 | $54,900 | $201,300 |
| 2013 | $6,589 | $256,200 | $54,900 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map