4402 N Angies Aly Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 N Angies Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $431,586, approximately $175 per square foot. 4402 N Angies Aly is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Fife Randy Scott
Bought by
Brown Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,938
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Fife Randy Scott
Bought by
Fife Randy Scott and Fife Shaylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,209
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Fife Scott and Fife Shaylee
Bought by
Fife Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,209
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Fife Randy Scott and Fife Scott
Bought by
Fife Scott and Fife Shaylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Fife Randy Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lloyd | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Fife Randy Scott | -- | Capstone Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Fife Randy | -- | Capstone Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Fife Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fife Randy Scott | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lloyd | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fife Randy Scott | $275,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Fife Scott | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fife Randy Scott | $262,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $215,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $208,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $218,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $219,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $285,700 | $69,100 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $265,500 | $64,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $247,200 | $57,000 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map