1857 E American Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $428,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Apply to lease this home by December 15, 2024 and receive $1500 off your first full month’s rent.
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Fall in love with this spacious two-story rental home located in Eagle Mountain, UT. This home covers 2,510 square feet and includes renovations as well as five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The cozy living room has great lighting and a ceiling fan and opens up to the dining room. Enjoy extra space in the kitchen, which includes a large refrigerator, a pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. The carpeted master bedroom is a great space to retreat to with a ceiling fan and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanity sinks, a bathtub, and a walk-in closet. Access the garage from the back of the house. Complete an application for this home today!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sunshine | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Davis Taylor | -- | United West Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Taylor | $253,030 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $1,965 | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,965 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,045 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,115 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $2,140 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,160 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,155 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,215 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Rent | $2,320 | +5.2% | -- |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,205 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,210 | +0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,205 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,210 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2024 09/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,215 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,260 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,265 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $218,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $207,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $215,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $217,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $298,400 | $69,100 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $277,300 | $64,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $258,300 | $57,000 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4370 N Angies Aly
- 1857 E American Way Unit 6
- 1848 E American Way Unit 14
- 1830 E Cedar Trails Way
- 1796 E American Way Unit 2
- 2016 E Cedar Trails Way Unit 116
- 1855 E Boulder St
- 1702 E Stone Creek Way
- 1906 E Juniper Dr
- 1688 E Talon Way
- 2112 E Cassidy Way
- 2128 Eagle Crest Way
- 2047 E Weeping Willow Way
- 2149 E Eagle Crest Way
- 2060 E Porcupine Dr Unit 4152
- 2152 E Weeping Willow Way
- 2164 E Revere Way
- 1772 E Skyline Dr Unit L3
- 1754 E Skyline Dr Unit K2
- 3999 N Wildcat Ln
- 4370 N Angies Aly Unit 351
- 4376 N Angies Aly
- 4364 N Angies Aly Unit 352
- 4382 N Angies Aly
- 4358 N Angies Aly
- 4388 N Angies Aly
- 4388 N Angies Aly Unit 348
- 4394 N Angies Aly
- 4352 N Angies Aly
- 4402 N Angies Aly Unit 346
- 4402 N Angies Aly
- 4332 N Angies Aly
- 4408 N Angies Aly
- 4326 N Angies Aly
- 4326 N Angies Aly Unit 356
- 1857 E American Way Unit 7
- 1857 E American Way
- 1857 E American Way Unit 305
- 1857 E American Way Unit 338
- 1857 E American Way Unit 311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.