4352 N Angies Aly Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4352 N Angies Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $427,359, approximately $173 per square foot. 4352 N Angies Aly is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Larsen Cameron and Larsen Amanda
Bought by
Magday Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$269,814
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Larsen Cameron and Larsen Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,747
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magday Marc | -- | United West Title | |
| Larsen Cameron | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magday Marc | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Cameron | $274,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $215,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $205,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $214,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $293,700 | $69,100 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $274,800 | $64,000 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $599 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map