4308 N Angies Aly Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $448,071
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4308 N Angies Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $437,518, approximately $169 per square foot. 4308 N Angies Aly is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Chad Billings
Bought by
Delgado Felipe and Ortiz Gloria Mariscal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,983
Outstanding Balance
$26,398
Interest Rate
4.67%
Estimated Equity
$411,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Case Richard G
Bought by
Billings Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,848
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Case Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,646
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Felipe | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Billings Chad | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of Ut | |
| Case Richard G | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Felipe | $27,983 | |
| Open | Delgado Felipe | $466,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Billings Chad | $326,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Richard G | $274,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $220,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $209,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $219,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $219,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $301,600 | $69,100 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $282,200 | $64,000 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $599 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map