4382 N Angies Aly Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $425,058 - $471,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4382 N Angies Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $442,265, approximately $235 per square foot. 4382 N Angies Aly is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Bauman Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,799
Outstanding Balance
$224,441
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Rebecca | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauman Rebecca | $251,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $231,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $216,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $225,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $234,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $325,200 | $69,100 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $302,200 | $64,000 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $281,800 | $57,000 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map