4402 Poplarleaf Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,922 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Poplarleaf Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $268,731, approximately $237 per square foot. 4402 Poplarleaf Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Novak David C and Novak Barbara P
Bought by
Tylkowski Michael B and Tylkowski Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tylkowski Michael B | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tylkowski Michael B | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,682 | $77,994 | $6,324 | $71,670 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $65,750 | $15,768 | $49,982 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $60,998 | $14,628 | $46,370 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $56,806 | $13,623 | $43,183 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $54,438 | $13,055 | $41,383 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $51,693 | $12,397 | $39,296 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $47,563 | $11,835 | $35,728 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $44,639 | $11,107 | $33,532 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $41,718 | $10,380 | $31,338 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,306 | $10,219 | $26,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map