4402 Sinclair Ave Austin, TX 78756
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $726,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Sinclair Ave, Austin, TX 78756 and is currently estimated at $680,706, approximately $748 per square foot. 4402 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and St. Andrew's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Attaway Catherine Guinn and Krueger Glen
Bought by
Sattinger Graham and Moody Carrie Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattinger Graham | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,509 | $640,889 | $562,302 | $78,587 |
| 2023 | $9,361 | $623,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,202 | $567,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,684 | $536,760 | $425,000 | $111,760 |
| 2020 | $10,748 | $501,108 | $425,000 | $76,108 |
| 2018 | $10,717 | $484,057 | $425,000 | $59,057 |
| 2017 | $10,144 | $454,852 | $350,000 | $104,852 |
| 2016 | $9,519 | $426,855 | $335,000 | $92,516 |
| 2015 | $7,796 | $388,050 | $335,000 | $77,692 |
| 2014 | $7,796 | $352,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map