M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Daugherty
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
(832) 520-0709
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,055 - $220,000
Charming, move-in ready home offering handicap accessibility, just two blocks from Galveston Bay. This delightful corner-lot property features a spacious family room with additional room for a small dining table, a beautifully appointed kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and soft-close drawers. The private primary suite, tucked away at the back of the home, includes a walk-in closet and an accessible bathroom with a walk-in shower. A second bedroom with a generous closet, a large second bathroom with double sinks and a tub/shower combo, and a laundry room with ample shelving and exterior access complete the layout. Whether you're looking to enjoy coastal living or seeking a great rental opportunity, this home is just minutes from the popular Noah’s Ark, dining options, Kemah, and offers easy access to Highway 146.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA License #0672708 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Lisa | -- | University Title Company | |
| Parrent Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeisig Joann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Lisa | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeisig Joann | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $212,000 | -3.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | +6.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $205,100 | -6.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +46.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $195,090 | $18,750 | $176,340 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $219,150 | $18,750 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $206,150 | $6,250 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $156,680 | $6,250 | $150,430 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $147,630 | $6,250 | $141,380 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $92,620 | $6,250 | $86,370 |
| 2019 | $822 | $96,050 | $6,250 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $754 | $96,050 | $6,250 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $700 | $96,050 | $6,250 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $637 | $61,790 | $6,250 | $55,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,620 | $6,250 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,620 | $6,250 | $15,370 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Daugherty
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
(832) 520-0709
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paige Pourjahan
TADA Realty Group
(832) 894-8211
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lanette Cassidy-Harrison
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(972) 689-3111
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherri Short
Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Teodora Alvarado
RE/MAX
(832) 435-5685
17 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19941443
APN: 2655-0029-0048-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.