4403 Bryce Dr Anacortes, WA 98221
Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,058 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Bryce Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $667,015, approximately $450 per square foot. 4403 Bryce Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School and Secret Harbor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Orstrom Joan M
Bought by
Orstrom Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orstrom Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $586,900 | $280,500 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $564,100 | $260,000 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $549,600 | $246,400 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $502,500 | $222,400 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $406,400 | $184,000 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $380,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $257,200 | $107,500 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $244,100 | $98,200 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map