4405 Bryce Dr Anacortes, WA 98221
Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Bryce Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $753,095, approximately $353 per square foot. 4405 Bryce Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School and Secret Harbor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Chandler Mark L and Chandler Sharon E
Bought by
Gordon John M and Norton Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,225
Outstanding Balance
$195,674
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$557,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon John M | $300,280 | Guardian Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon John M | $303,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $683,400 | $280,500 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $659,800 | $260,000 | $399,800 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $649,000 | $246,400 | $402,600 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $594,300 | $222,400 | $371,900 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $479,200 | $184,000 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $446,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $355,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $317,800 | $117,900 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $302,400 | $107,600 | $194,800 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map