4403 Cedar Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,310/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Probate Sale. Cash only! Fixer opportunity in El Monte with great potential. Property is in need of repairs and updating and is being sold as-is. Features include a functional layout, long driveway, carport, and covered patio area. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value.
Listing Agent
E & J REALTY Brokerage Phone: 760-831-8057 License #01324546 Listed on: 04/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 4,991 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 13
- Tax Tract Number 3293
- Assessor Parcel Number 8570011013
- $1,110 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $51,939 | $22,822 | $29,117 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $50,922 | $22,375 | $28,547 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $49,925 | $21,937 | $27,988 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $48,947 | $21,507 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $47,988 | $21,086 | $26,902 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $46,566 | $20,461 | $26,105 |
| 2018 | $957 | $45,654 | $20,060 | $25,594 |
| 2016 | $908 | $43,883 | $19,282 | $24,601 |
| 2015 | $895 | $43,225 | $18,993 | $24,232 |
| 2014 | $876 | $42,379 | $18,621 | $23,758 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $529 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26085755
APN: 8570-011-013
- 11386 Mcgirk Ave
- 11125 Basye St Unit D
- 11326 Ranchito St
- 4501 Peck Rd Unit 63
- 4501 Peck Rd Unit 46
- 4501 Peck Rd Unit 9
- 11224 Lower Azusa Rd
- 11216 Lower Azusa Rd Unit C
- 4014 Cedar Ave
- 4612 Peck Rd Unit D
- 11641 Bryant Rd
- 11238 Forest Grove St
- 11552 Lower Azusa Rd
- 11547 Lower Azusa Rd Unit C
- 11363 Medina Ct
- 3841 Peck Rd
- 11825 Basye St
- 4849 Peck Rd Unit 67
- 4849 Peck Rd Unit 48
- 4849 Peck Rd Unit 39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.