4403 Tech Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Tech Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $57,534, approximately $63 per square foot. 4403 Tech Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Bought by
Fleming Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Willie | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $15,411 | $2,575 | $12,836 |
| 2024 | $187 | $14,352 | $2,800 | $11,552 |
| 2023 | $218 | $14,352 | $2,800 | $11,552 |
| 2022 | $96 | $9,764 | $1,620 | $8,144 |
| 2021 | $34 | $7,898 | $1,458 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $248 | $6,193 | $1,458 | $4,735 |
| 2019 | $189 | $6,193 | $1,458 | $4,735 |
| 2018 | $120 | $5,788 | $1,053 | $4,735 |
| 2017 | $189 | $5,788 | $1,053 | $4,735 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,342 | $1,134 | $5,208 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,688 | $1,134 | $3,554 |
| 2014 | $12 | $4,688 | $1,134 | $3,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map