44031 Raysack Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44031 Raysack Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $385,825, approximately $257 per square foot. 44031 Raysack Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Velasquez Barbara A
Bought by
Harel Reuven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Elisa Real Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Barrientos Jose P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kelly William A and Kelly Linda L
Bought by
Barrientos Jose P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Reuven | -- | None Available | |
| Harel Reuven | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Elisa Real Estate | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $245,193 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| Barrientos Jose P | $285,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harel Reuven | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrientos Jose P | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $152,300 | $38,072 | $114,228 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $149,315 | $37,326 | $111,989 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $146,389 | $36,595 | $109,794 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $143,520 | $35,878 | $107,642 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $140,707 | $35,175 | $105,532 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $136,535 | $34,133 | $102,402 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $133,859 | $33,464 | $100,395 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $128,663 | $32,165 | $96,498 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $126,731 | $31,682 | $95,049 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $124,250 | $31,062 | $93,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map