44032 Terraza Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $781,922
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44032 Terraza Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $769,981, approximately $359 per square foot. 44032 Terraza Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Bought by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,932
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Bought by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Bought by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Canada Development Company Llc
Bought by
Kaufman Howard Richard and Kaufman Elizabeth Nell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Howard Richard | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Kaufman Howrad Richard | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Kaufman Howard Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Kaufman Howard Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Kaufman Howard Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kaufman Howard Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kaufman Howard Richard | $266,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Howrad Richard | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Howard Richard | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Howard Richard | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $418,524 | $88,621 | $329,903 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $402,275 | $85,181 | $317,094 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $394,388 | $83,511 | $310,877 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $386,656 | $81,874 | $304,782 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $382,692 | $81,035 | $301,657 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $375,190 | $79,447 | $295,743 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $367,835 | $77,891 | $289,944 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $360,623 | $76,364 | $284,259 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $353,553 | $74,867 | $278,686 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $348,244 | $73,744 | $274,500 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $341,424 | $72,300 | $269,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map