44033 Ruthron Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44033 Ruthron Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $465,785, approximately $295 per square foot. 44033 Ruthron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
John Lara
Bought by
Lara John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,387
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Lara Florence and Lara John
Bought by
Lora John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Lara Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Dandrea Kristina and Dandrea John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Parkins Steven M
Bought by
Perkins Cathy Davenport
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,910
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Cathy Davenport and Davenport Cathy
Bought by
Dandrea John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,910
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lora John | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Florence | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $175,200 | Accommodation | |
| Perkins Cathy Davenport | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dandrea John | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara John | $371,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Florence | $216,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandrea John | $323,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $237,540 | $52,188 | $185,352 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $232,883 | $51,165 | $181,718 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $228,317 | $50,162 | $178,155 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $223,841 | $49,179 | $174,662 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $219,453 | $48,215 | $171,238 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $212,946 | $46,786 | $166,160 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $208,771 | $45,869 | $162,902 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $200,666 | $44,089 | $156,577 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $197,653 | $43,427 | $154,226 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $177,000 | $35,400 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map