4404 141st Ave Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $486,595 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 141st Ave, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $565,865, approximately $227 per square foot. 4404 141st Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Ludema Brooke Marie and Sale Brooke Marie
Bought by
Ludema Jonathan and Ludema Brooke Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,822
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Barkel Alden D and Barkel Hester L
Bought by
Sale Brooke Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludema Jonathan | -- | Macatawa Title Services | |
| Sale Brooke Marie | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludema Jonathan | $227,500 | |
| Closed | Sale Brooke Marie | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $229,300 | $46,400 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $225,900 | $42,200 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $228,600 | $38,800 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $215,100 | $39,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $180,400 | $30,100 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $171,400 | $27,800 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $154,900 | $34,000 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $141,700 | $34,700 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $119,700 | $18,450 | $101,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,700 | $18,450 | $101,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $16,500 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,550 | $16,500 | $95,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map