Estimated Value: $230,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Nagle St Unit COB, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $242,786, approximately $210 per square foot. 4404 Nagle St Unit COB is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Financial Services Ltd
Bought by
Bryan Commerce And Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Financial Services Ltd
Bought by
Bryan Commerce And Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Choudhry Mohammad G
Bought by
Jaffar Shabeer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Choudhry Mohammad and Choudhry Shabana
Bought by
Dixon Financial Services Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2006
Sold by
Cinotto Charles and Cinotto Natalie
Bought by
Choudhry Mohammad G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,875
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Josie
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Commerce And Development Inc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaffar Shabeer | $61,116 | None Available | |
| Dixon Financial Services Ltd | -- | Aggieland Title Company | |
| Choudhry Mohammad G | -- | University Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Joseph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choudhry Mohammad G | $64,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $203,264 | $203,264 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $192,701 | $192,701 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $207,442 | $174,515 | $32,927 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $197,431 | $174,515 | $22,916 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $184,700 | $180,302 | $4,398 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $184,832 | $180,302 | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $174,040 | $169,920 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $171,150 | $167,030 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $147,500 | $143,380 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $136,100 | $123,170 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $139,000 | $101,040 | $37,960 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $117,250 | $59,700 | $57,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map