4404 Oregano Rd Bakersfield, CA 93313
Ridgeview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Oregano Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $280,990, approximately $341 per square foot. 4404 Oregano Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Baker Jackie Jo and Jenkins Jackie Jo
Bought by
Hill Tim John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Wise James Roland and Wise Andrea M
Bought by
Hill Roger Joe and Hill Jackie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Ennis Development Corp
Bought by
Wise James Roland and Wise Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,159
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tim John | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Roger Joe | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wise James Roland | $73,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise James Roland | $73,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $137,565 | $36,196 | $101,369 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $134,869 | $35,487 | $99,382 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $132,226 | $34,792 | $97,434 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $129,634 | $34,110 | $95,524 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $127,093 | $33,442 | $93,651 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $125,792 | $33,100 | $92,692 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $125,792 | $33,100 | $92,692 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $120,909 | $31,815 | $89,094 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $118,540 | $31,192 | $87,348 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $116,217 | $30,581 | $85,636 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $114,472 | $30,122 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $112,230 | $29,532 | $82,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map