4404 Reels Mill Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,165,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,954
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Reels Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $1,077,621, approximately $272 per square foot. 4404 Reels Mill Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Darnell David
Bought by
Deboyh Thomas D and Deboyh Barbara Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboyh Thomas D | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $837,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $787,500 | $179,400 | $608,100 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $712,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $637,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $562,300 | $140,900 | $421,400 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $548,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $534,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $140,900 | $140,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map