4404 Riptide Ln Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Riptide Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $549,377, approximately $237 per square foot. 4404 Riptide Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Cheikh Ali Ahmad and Shim Young Hee
Bought by
Natan Shira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,152
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Ali Ahmad Cheikh and Shim Young Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natan Shira | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Ahmad Cheikh | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natan Shira | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Ahmad Cheikh | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,219 | $550,622 | $140,000 | $440,551 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $500,565 | $140,000 | $410,149 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $455,059 | $140,000 | $400,965 |
| 2022 | $7,712 | $413,690 | $100,000 | $346,355 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $376,082 | $85,000 | $291,082 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $357,297 | $85,000 | $272,297 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $367,622 | $85,000 | $282,622 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $364,595 | $85,000 | $290,755 |
| 2017 | $7,294 | $331,450 | $80,000 | $251,450 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $303,321 | $70,000 | $233,321 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $262,966 | $63,000 | $199,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map