4413 Riptide Ln Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Riptide Ln, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $558,866, approximately $211 per square foot. 4413 Riptide Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Heles Bradley J and Heles Danielle A
Bought by
Hirst Patricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,570
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$401,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Heles Bradley J and Heles Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,300
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirst Patricio | -- | Rtt | |
| Heles Bradley J | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirst Patricio | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heles Bradley J | $152,300 | |
| Closed | Heles Bradley J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $535,546 | $140,000 | $437,070 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $486,860 | $140,000 | $410,807 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $442,600 | $140,000 | $394,978 |
| 2022 | $7,501 | $402,364 | $100,000 | $337,638 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $365,785 | $85,000 | $280,785 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $342,036 | $85,000 | $257,036 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $354,234 | $85,000 | $269,234 |
| 2018 | $7,606 | $345,606 | $85,000 | $273,143 |
| 2017 | $6,914 | $314,187 | $80,000 | $234,187 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $319,451 | $70,000 | $249,451 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $276,990 | $63,000 | $213,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map