Estimated Value: $952,034 - $1,041,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Winding Oak Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $996,009, approximately $241 per square foot. 4404 Winding Oak Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Fader Steven M K and Steinberg Julie
Bought by
Steven And Julie Fader Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Oatland Farm L L C
Bought by
Fader Steven M and Fader S J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Julie Fader Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Peppe James M | |
| Steven And Julie Fader Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fader Steven M | $394,799 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,664 | $839,700 | $271,400 | $568,300 |
| 2024 | $9,664 | $800,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $761,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $722,300 | $258,400 | $463,900 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $711,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $700,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $689,000 | $258,400 | $430,600 |
| 2018 | $7,171 | $683,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,354 | $678,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $673,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $647,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $622,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map