44041 37th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $589,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44041 37th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $563,725, approximately $197 per square foot. 44041 37th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bridges Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,794
Outstanding Balance
$148,054
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$415,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Monroe Ana C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Lancaster Palms Llc
Bought by
Monroe Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,195
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Mario | $223,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $255,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Monroe Ana C | $389,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Mario | $227,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Ana C | $311,195 | |
| Closed | Monroe Ana C | $77,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $287,835 | $57,562 | $230,273 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $282,192 | $56,434 | $225,758 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $276,660 | $55,328 | $221,332 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $271,237 | $54,244 | $216,993 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $265,920 | $53,181 | $212,739 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $263,194 | $52,636 | $210,558 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $258,034 | $51,604 | $206,430 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $252,976 | $50,593 | $202,383 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $243,154 | $48,629 | $194,525 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $239,503 | $47,899 | $191,604 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $234,812 | $46,961 | $187,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map