NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,548 - $186,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,166 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Corner Lot
  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2025

BACK ON THE MAKET: EXTERIOR BASEMENT WATERPROOFING COMPLETED. This charming Old Brooklyn bungalow has been home to one family for over 75 years. Resting on two parcels, 4405 Bader Avenue has a yard that is quite unique for city living. Imagine the possibilities. Are you a gardener? Need space for your four-legged friends? Room for a play-set? Looking for the perfect environment to host an outdoor Bar-B-Que? The fenced yard can accommodate those activities and more. For the do-it-yourselfer, how lucky to find a workshop attached to the super-sized garage. Plenty of space for car buffs. The riding lawn mower conveys with the home. Step inside and enjoy the interior where most rooms have been refreshed with a pallet of neutral paint. The bright kitchen has plenty of counter-space. The gas stove and refrigerator convey with the home. LVT flooring is approximately two years old. Natural woodwork and built-in leaded glass corner cabinets adorn the formal dining area. There is a ceiling fan and newer window. The carpet, installed just one year ago, flows nicely into the living room accented with a decorative fireplace. Relax on the enclosed sun porch – check out the wood ceiling! Completing the first floor is a bedroom with hardwood flooring and ceiling fan. An extra room which was once a bedroom is perfect for your home office or craft area. That room is carpeted, has a ceiling fan and a newer window. The second floor hosts a large bedroom space complete with hardwood flooring, built-in like dressers which remain, ceiling fan, and walk-in closet. The lower-level recreation area was designed with Pub Space (barstools remain) and Play Space (pool table remains). The fireplace should be considered decorative. There is a half-bath and laundry area in the lower level as well. Vinyl siding approximately 5 years old. Generic Generator is newer and never used. Dates of furnace and hot water tank show 10-30-19 an 6-16-20, respectively. Roof 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Farren

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Email: 440-842-7010, topc21ohioagent@aol.com License #359709 Listed on: 09/29/2025

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Leticia Holmes

Keller Williams Elevate License #416885

Keller Williams Elevate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,956

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x188
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • 012-25-063
  • Additional Land

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • H A Stahl Properties Cos Brow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-25-062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,956

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 440-842-7010, topc21ohioagent@aol.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Additional Land Available, Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: H A Stahl Properties Cos Brow
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1286.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Bar, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 390.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Decorative, Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, See Remarks

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Lower Level

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 012-25-062
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x188
  • Additional Parcels Description: 012-25-063

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2956.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Dadich Michael S and Dadich Jaclyn
Bought by
Guerrero Luis De Aza and Defebles Marcia De
Seller's Agent
Deborah Farren
CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Leticia Holmes
Keller Williams Elevate
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$178,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.81%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Dadich Timothy J
Bought by
Dadich Michael S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Dadich Michael F
Bought by
Dadich Michael F and Dadich Sheila A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Dadich Robert J and Dadich Jaymi L
Bought by
Dadich Michael F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Olga Dadich
Bought by
Dadich Robert J and Dadich Michael F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1984
Sold by
Dadich Nick F and Dadich Olga
Bought by
Dadich Nick F and Dadich Olga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dadich Nick F and Dadich Olga

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Luis De Aza $185,000 Harvard Title
Dadich Michael S -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Luis De Aza $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $110 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $179,900 +12.5% $107 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $159,900 -13.6% $95 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Off Market $185,000 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,585 $39,410 $10,360 $29,050
2024 $2,583 $39,410 $10,360 $29,050
2023 $2,172 $28,630 $6,860 $21,770
2022 $2,159 $28,630 $6,860 $21,770
2021 $2,137 $28,630 $6,860 $21,770
2020 $1,916 $22,190 $5,320 $16,870
2019 $1,772 $63,400 $15,200 $48,200
2018 $1,786 $22,190 $5,320 $16,870
2017 $1,822 $22,090 $4,410 $17,680
2016 $1,808 $22,090 $4,410 $17,680
2015 $1,852 $22,090 $4,410 $17,680
2014 $1,852 $22,550 $4,520 $18,030

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5160587

MLS Now

APN: 012-25-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.