NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4405 Belcher Rd Eden, NY 14057

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2018

Last sale price $180,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,013 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • A-Frame Home
  • Secluded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2018

Interior photos coming Thursday. Showings start Sunday Jan 21st at open house 1-3. The drive down New Oregon Rd this time of year is worth the price of admission... This custom built A-Frame Chalet is stationed on a hi-point commanding a view of the 18 mile creek valley and puts you within 20 minutes of the Abbott Hill Rd entrance of Kissing Bridge. 2 wooded acres with a small pond is protected by combined 700' of road frontage. Open floor plan with family room loft with its own fireplace. 30' X 50' deck off the kitchen is the top side of 30' X 50' attached garage for a mechanic or collector. 15 minutes from Hamburg Village, 10 minutes to Eden, 10 minutes to Route 219. Offers to be reviewed as soon as January 27th at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Carpenter

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40CA1108599 Listed on: 01/15/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Goode

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville License #10301201915

Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 219x532
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Secluded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145889-272-010-0001-013-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,244

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Secluded, Views
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Cos Surv
  • Directions: Sisson to New Oregon to Belcher.
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 2.0
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Play Structure, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Zoned
  • Heating: Propane, Other, See Remarks, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water, Wood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145889-272-010-0001-013-200
  • Lot Dimensions: 219X532
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5244.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Satiglia Chatwood Catherine M and Castiglia Catherine M
Bought by
Francis Brent H
Seller's Agent
Scott Carpenter
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Goode
Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$326,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,599
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,793

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francis Brent H $180,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Francis Brent H $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $180,000 +7.1% $120 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $168,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,280 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2024 $3,280 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2023 $3,350 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2022 $5,693 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2021 $5,622 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2020 $5,430 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2019 $4,502 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2018 $4,659 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2017 $1,985 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2016 $4,519 $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2015 -- $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
2014 -- $140,200 $7,400 $132,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1094344

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145889-272-010-0001-013-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.