C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Jalynski
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,455
Brick ranch in cul-de-sac on an acre with no HOA in Cabarrus County. Tons of potential here. Property being sold "AS IS". One car detached garage in back has 220V power. Single wide mobile home that is in need of repair on property is included. Mobile home is on city water and city sewer. Main house uses septic, but is also on city water and sewer and is currently just charged a flat fee for water and septic by the city. Wooden deck off back of the house. Close to the new Kannapolis Greenway. *Multiple offers-please submit all offers by 5pm on Sunday 1/17/21*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Jalynski
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC License #297054 Listed on: 01/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Ortega Jose Isabel | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Schwenk Jason | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Lewis M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwenk Jason | $98,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Sold | $166,000 | +3.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $251,270 | $58,750 | $192,520 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $251,270 | $58,750 | $192,520 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $142,110 | $38,550 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $133,430 | $32,890 | $100,540 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $133,430 | $32,890 | $100,540 |
| 2020 | $934 | $133,430 | $32,890 | $100,540 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $110,610 | $23,500 | $87,110 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $110,610 | $23,500 | $87,110 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $110,610 | $23,500 | $87,110 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $113,110 | $31,330 | $81,780 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $113,110 | $31,330 | $81,780 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $113,110 | $31,330 | $81,780 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Jalynski
Lantern Realty & Development, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Abigail Wilson
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 491-3031
3 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3694916
APN: 5603-70-8142-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.