4405 Canton Ct Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $486,344 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Canton Ct, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $529,086, approximately $317 per square foot. 4405 Canton Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
4405 Canton Llc
Bought by
Iverson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$260,637
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Lisa | $310,000 | Trademark Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Lisa | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,222 | $472,400 | $111,100 | $361,300 |
| 2025 | $5,222 | $464,800 | $107,000 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $438,300 | $107,000 | $331,300 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $438,300 | $107,000 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $393,100 | $99,500 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $377,400 | $99,500 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $358,700 | $99,500 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $350,900 | $99,500 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $313,100 | $97,500 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $296,600 | $97,500 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $291,900 | $97,500 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $289,800 | $97,500 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,800 | $97,500 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map