4405 E Pepper Ridge Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,983 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 E Pepper Ridge Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $292,496, approximately $330 per square foot. 4405 E Pepper Ridge Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $217,900 | $29,600 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $195,400 | $29,600 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $190,900 | $29,600 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $171,900 | $29,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $148,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $142,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $132,584 | $24,225 | $108,359 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $121,636 | $24,225 | $97,411 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $117,119 | $22,879 | $94,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,119 | $22,879 | $94,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map