4416 E Pepper Ridge Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,806 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 E Pepper Ridge Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $307,952, approximately $172 per square foot. 4416 E Pepper Ridge Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Kull Jason J and Kull Lindsay
Bought by
Wetrich Ross and Wetrich Natascha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,369
Outstanding Balance
$165,249
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Obr Joan K
Bought by
Kull Jason J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetrich Ross | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kull Jason J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetrich Ross | $191,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $252,700 | $37,300 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $219,000 | $37,300 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $218,500 | $37,300 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $197,100 | $37,300 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $166,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $159,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $148,668 | $25,485 | $123,183 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $136,485 | $25,485 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $131,562 | $24,069 | $107,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,562 | $24,069 | $107,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map