4405 Phoenix Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $237,136 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Phoenix Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $244,784, approximately $195 per square foot. 4405 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Georges Jacob A and Georges Angela F
Bought by
Georges Jacob A and Georges Angela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,418
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Becky S
Bought by
Georges Jacob A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Fanniemae
Bought by
Edwards Becky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,120
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Frost Jeffrey T
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Schutte Robert P
Bought by
Frost Jeffery T and Frost Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,456
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Georges Jacob A | $112,500 | Attorney | |
| Edwards Becky S | $93,900 | Title First Agency | |
| Fanniemae | $95,000 | -- | |
| Frost Jeffery T | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Georges Jacob A | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Georges Jacob A | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Becky S | $75,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Jeffery T | $93,456 | |
| Closed | Edwards Becky S | $14,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $70,810 | $16,240 | $54,570 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $53,660 | $10,870 | $42,790 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $53,660 | $10,870 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $53,660 | $10,870 | $42,790 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $44,740 | $8,630 | $36,110 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $44,740 | $8,630 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $45,660 | $8,630 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $40,990 | $7,740 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $40,107 | $7,735 | $32,372 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $40,107 | $7,735 | $32,372 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $37,972 | $7,438 | $30,534 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $37,972 | $7,438 | $30,534 |
| 2013 | $1,762 | $37,972 | $7,438 | $30,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map